10 Main St Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $243,033
Studio
--
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Main St, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $226,508, approximately $312 per square foot. 10 Main St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hampton Public School and Voorhees High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Cicala Domnico and Cicala Nina
Bought by
Matos Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,798
Outstanding Balance
$100,070
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matos Nicholas | $119,900 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matos Nicholas | $109,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $5,749 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $5,749 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $5,867 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $5,725 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $149,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $108,400 | $60,500 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map