10 Manchester Ln Acushnet, MA 02743
Upper Acushnet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,965 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Manchester Ln, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $699,491, approximately $308 per square foot. 10 Manchester Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma Del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Lipsett Mark D
Bought by
Mark D Lipsett Ret and Lipsett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Lipsett Mark D and Brown Christine L
Bought by
Lipsett Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Brown Ralph and Brown Robert
Bought by
Brown Christine and Lipsett Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Jason Dale
Bought by
Brown Ralph and Brown Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark D Lipsett Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mark D Lipsett Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Lipsett Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Lipsett Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Christine | $395,000 | -- | |
| Brown Ralph | $110,000 | -- | |
| Brown Christine L | $395,000 | -- | |
| Brown Ralph | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lipsett Mark | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ralph | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ralph | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $599,600 | $148,800 | $450,800 |
| 2024 | $6,246 | $547,400 | $141,000 | $406,400 |
| 2023 | $6,184 | $515,300 | $127,900 | $387,400 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $434,000 | $120,100 | $313,900 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $407,100 | $120,100 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $399,200 | $112,200 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $381,000 | $107,000 | $274,000 |
| 2018 | $5,204 | $360,900 | $107,000 | $253,900 |
| 2017 | $5,012 | $347,100 | $107,000 | $240,100 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $326,700 | $107,000 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $326,700 | $107,000 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map