10 Maple Dr Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $885,566 - $1,039,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Maple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $951,642, approximately $550 per square foot. 10 Maple Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Souter Sydney
Bought by
Gross Steven and Gross Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Steven | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gross Steven | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,692 | $789,300 | $579,400 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $7,491 | $730,500 | $524,400 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $7,491 | $668,800 | $467,500 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $6,680 | $552,800 | $355,000 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $494,800 | $315,000 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $6,494 | $478,200 | $315,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $473,600 | $315,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $6,509 | $461,600 | $315,000 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $459,800 | $315,000 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $6,305 | $457,900 | $315,000 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $5,894 | $429,300 | $290,000 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $440,700 | $290,000 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map