10 Mapleleaf Ln Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $252,329 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,899
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mapleleaf Ln, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $305,332, approximately $160 per square foot. 10 Mapleleaf Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Wolf Branch Elementary School, Wolf Branch Middle School, and Elite Scholars STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Kahrhoff Ronald L and Kahrhoff June P
Bought by
Kahrhoff June P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahrhoff June P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,116 | $75,327 | $11,615 | $63,712 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $72,742 | $11,455 | $61,287 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $66,250 | $10,433 | $55,817 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $63,531 | $10,005 | $53,526 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $59,165 | $9,317 | $49,848 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $58,873 | $9,509 | $49,364 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $57,370 | $9,266 | $48,104 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $55,843 | $9,019 | $46,824 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $53,918 | $8,708 | $45,210 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $50,051 | $10,848 | $39,203 |
| 2013 | $3,853 | $50,051 | $10,848 | $39,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map