10 Marjac Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $786,584 - $973,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Marjac Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $882,896, approximately $463 per square foot. 10 Marjac Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
L & M Rt
Bought by
Sweetmeadow Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Sold by
Hometown Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Nash Justin M and Nash Jane G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Sold by
L & M Rt
Bought by
Hometown Bldrs Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweetmeadow Rt | $65,000 | -- | |
| Nash Justin M | $199,900 | -- | |
| Hometown Bldrs Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sweetmeadow Rt | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Sweetmeadow Rt | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Sweetmeadow Rt | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,120 | $692,500 | $279,600 | $412,900 |
| 2024 | $9,036 | $669,300 | $291,800 | $377,500 |
| 2023 | $8,758 | $621,600 | $291,800 | $329,800 |
| 2022 | $8,427 | $555,500 | $270,100 | $285,400 |
| 2021 | $8,153 | $530,800 | $225,100 | $305,700 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $522,800 | $225,100 | $297,700 |
| 2019 | $7,475 | $491,100 | $187,500 | $303,600 |
| 2018 | $7,108 | $477,000 | $178,800 | $298,200 |
| 2017 | $6,966 | $463,800 | $173,800 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $6,683 | $433,700 | $165,400 | $268,300 |
| 2015 | $6,512 | $420,100 | $165,400 | $254,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map