10 Marsh View Dr Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Marsh View Dr, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $401,284, approximately $276 per square foot. 10 Marsh View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Goulette Ft and Goulette
Bought by
Honaker-Oritz Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$315,882
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$85,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Goulette Joan and Goulette Marcel S
Bought by
Goulette Ft and Goulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$315,882
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$85,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Bear Pond Village Llc
Bought by
Goulette Marcel and Goulette Joan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,092
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honaker-Oritz Patricia | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Honaker-Oritz Patricia G | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Goulette Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Goulette Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Goulette Marcel | -- | -- | |
| Goulette Marcel S | -- | -- | |
| Goulette Marcel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honaker-Oritz Patricia G | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Honaker-Oritz Patricia G | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulette Marcel | $102,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $297,800 | $115,000 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $297,800 | $115,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $297,800 | $115,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $297,800 | $115,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $297,800 | $115,000 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $215,100 | $69,500 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $215,100 | $69,500 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $215,100 | $69,500 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $215,100 | $69,500 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $215,100 | $69,500 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $215,100 | $69,500 | $145,600 |
| 2013 | $3,222 | $215,100 | $69,500 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map