10 Mayflower Ct Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $907,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,696
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mayflower Ct, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $852,059, approximately $316 per square foot. 10 Mayflower Ct is a home with nearby schools including Franklin High School and Central Jersey College Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Canal Walk Associates L L C
Bought by
Hamburger Harriet C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger Harriet C | $521,900 | Park Avenue Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,470 | $813,900 | $242,800 | $571,100 |
| 2024 | $12,470 | $685,900 | $271,300 | $414,600 |
| 2023 | $12,683 | $656,800 | $242,800 | $414,000 |
| 2022 | $12,126 | $595,000 | $181,000 | $414,000 |
| 2021 | $13,075 | $590,300 | $176,300 | $414,000 |
| 2020 | $13,364 | $590,300 | $176,300 | $414,000 |
| 2019 | $13,589 | $590,300 | $176,300 | $414,000 |
| 2018 | $12,956 | $557,000 | $143,000 | $414,000 |
| 2017 | $13,056 | $559,400 | $143,000 | $416,400 |
| 2016 | $12,705 | $540,400 | $124,000 | $416,400 |
| 2015 | $11,953 | $511,900 | $95,500 | $416,400 |
| 2014 | $11,784 | $511,900 | $95,500 | $416,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map