10 Mayflower Dr Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,664 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mayflower Dr, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,048,916, approximately $514 per square foot. 10 Mayflower Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Marino James N and Marino Kathleen E
Bought by
Checca Domenic A and Checca Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1992
Sold by
Daniels Robert P
Bought by
Marino James N and Marino Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Checca Domenic A | $328,500 | -- | |
| Marino James N | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino James N | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Marino James N | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino James N | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,688 | $849,300 | $421,700 | $427,600 |
| 2024 | $8,480 | $800,800 | $401,700 | $399,100 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $735,500 | $361,700 | $373,800 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $692,300 | $341,700 | $350,600 |
| 2021 | $907 | $648,500 | $321,700 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $6,935 | $642,700 | $311,700 | $331,000 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $615,400 | $291,700 | $323,700 |
| 2018 | $612 | $558,000 | $271,700 | $286,300 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $532,200 | $261,700 | $270,500 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | $502,500 | $251,700 | $250,800 |
| 2015 | $6,528 | $503,700 | $251,700 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $6,446 | $477,800 | $241,700 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map