10 Mccoy Rd W Gaylord, MI 49735
Estimated payment $1,546/month
Highlights
- Second Garage
- 2.5 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- No HOA
- Living Room
- Garden
About This Lot
Located just outside of Gaylord, this well-maintained home offers the perfect mix of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Recent updates provide added peace of mind, including a new roof, new windows throughout the home and attached garage, and a fully fenced backyard with a beautiful wooden privacy fence--perfect for pets, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. The septic system has also recently been emptied and serviced. Surrounded by Northern Michigan scenery while still being close to downtown Gaylord, golf courses, trails, and recreation, this property is ideal as a full-time home, up north getaway, or investment opportunity.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Home Design
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,496 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Basement
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2.5 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 011-755-000-012-00
- Tax Block 9
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $937 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +12.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | +20.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Sold | $207,500 | -5.3% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $207,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $104,000 | Alpine Title & Escrow |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $237,650 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $166,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $83,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201839927
APN: 011-755-000-012-00
- 301 Ragen-Bogen Dr
- 58 Krystal Meadow Ln
- 721 Krystal Meadow Ln
- 1676 Springwood Ave
- 928 Krystal Meadow Ln
- VL Johnson Rd
- 3374 Forest Rd
- 514 S Center Ave
- 1203 Pinetum Ln
- 2455 Beaver Creek Dr
- 2467 Beaver Creek Dr
- 2320 Cabin Cove
- 3419 Old Us Highway 27 S
- 3419 Old 27 S
- 409 S Court Ave
- 1043 Noirot St
- 409 E 2nd St
- 3559 Old Us Highway 27 S
- V/L Par D Chestnut
- V/L Par B Chestnut
- 204 Aspen Commons Dr
- 1316 Park Meadow Dr
- 45 Fraser Blvd
- 403 W Main St Unit B
- 302 N Center Ave Unit 1
- 900 Northmeadow Dr
- 1525 S Springbrook Rd
- 12048 S Straits Hwy
- 431 Boyne Ave Unit A
- 300 Front St Unit 103
- 1232 S I 75 Business Loop
- 114 Mill St
- 404 2nd St Unit 2
- 1420 Standish Ave
- 1297 Lachaumiere Dr
- 602 Saunders Rd SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.