10 Mckinley Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mckinley, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $178,954, approximately $178 per square foot. 10 Mckinley is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Jerome Reaves Revocable Trust
Bought by
Reaves Jerome and Arceri Lillian Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Reaves Jerome C and Reaves Jerome C
Bought by
Jerome Reaves Revocable Trust and Reaves
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Mccollum Nira M
Bought by
Mccollum Nira M and Reaves Jerome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Jenkins Gretha L and Mccollum Clarence
Bought by
Mccollum Nira M and Mccollum Willie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaves Jerome | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jerome Reaves Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccollum Nira M | -- | None Available | |
| Mccollum Nira M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,299 | $147,107 | $3,000 | $144,107 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $142,433 | $3,000 | $139,433 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $89,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $96,482 | $3,000 | $93,482 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $87,571 | $3,000 | $84,571 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $85,785 | $3,000 | $82,785 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $74,666 | $0 | $74,666 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $60,573 | $0 | $60,573 |
| 2016 | $0 | $52,219 | $0 | $52,219 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,872 | $0 | $44,872 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,034 | $0 | $44,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map