10 Meadow Dr Carlisle, PA 17015
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Meadow Dr, Carlisle, PA 17015 and is currently estimated at $508,148, approximately $199 per square foot. 10 Meadow Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Mount Rock Elementary School, Big Spring Middle School, and Big Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Kuhn Albert C
Bought by
Armolt Ricky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armolt Ricky L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,141 | $312,200 | $97,300 | $214,900 |
| 2025 | $6,091 | $312,200 | $97,300 | $214,900 |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $312,200 | $97,300 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $312,200 | $97,300 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $312,200 | $97,300 | $214,900 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $258,400 | $97,300 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $258,400 | $97,300 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $258,400 | $97,300 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $258,400 | $97,300 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $258,400 | $97,300 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,400 | $97,300 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,400 | $97,300 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,400 | $97,300 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map