10 Meadows Ave Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $791,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Meadows Ave, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $703,400, approximately $672 per square foot. 10 Meadows Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Haley P Walsh Spec Nee P and Haley Walsh
Bought by
Laura Walsh Spec Need and Laura Walsh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Elaine T Walsh Lt and Walsh
Bought by
Haley P Walsh T P and Haley Walsh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Walsh Elaine T
Bought by
Elaine Twalsh Lt and Walsh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Walsh Spec Need | -- | -- | |
| Need Laura Walsh Spec | -- | -- | |
| Haley P Walsh T P | -- | -- | |
| Haley P Walsh T | -- | -- | |
| Elaine Twalsh Lt | -- | -- | |
| Elaine Twalsh Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $592,400 | $324,200 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $502,400 | $340,200 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $483,300 | $340,200 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $444,400 | $323,900 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $380,600 | $269,900 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $364,500 | $257,100 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $337,200 | $233,700 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $326,000 | $224,700 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $323,100 | $220,300 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $315,200 | $214,900 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $308,500 | $208,700 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map