10 Mello Dr Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $296,856 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mello Dr, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $319,464, approximately $319 per square foot. 10 Mello Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Integrated Day Charter School, St. Bernard School, and Saint Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Sold by
Kaufman Keith C and Kaufman Joyce
Bought by
Taylor Scott and Taylor Lenora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1987
Sold by
Manfredi Albino
Bought by
Kaufman Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Scott | $94,000 | -- | |
| Kaufman Keith | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufman Keith | $134,197 | |
| Closed | Kaufman Keith | $146,383 | |
| Closed | Kaufman Keith | $84,500 | |
| Closed | Kaufman Keith | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $143,570 | $48,020 | $95,550 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $143,570 | $48,020 | $95,550 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $143,570 | $48,020 | $95,550 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $96,900 | $36,500 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $96,900 | $36,500 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $96,900 | $36,500 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $96,900 | $36,500 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $96,900 | $36,500 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $101,500 | $36,500 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $101,500 | $36,500 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $101,500 | $36,500 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $101,500 | $36,500 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map