10 Mere Ln Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mere Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $845,678, approximately $356 per square foot. 10 Mere Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Hetzel William B and Niese Jennifer R
Bought by
Hetzel Molly M and Hetzel Sarah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetzel Molly M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,312 | $945,400 | $415,700 | $529,700 |
| 2024 | $7,800 | $460,200 | $159,700 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $7,386 | $460,200 | $159,700 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $460,200 | $159,700 | $300,500 |
| 2021 | $6,119 | $429,400 | $159,700 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $6,076 | $429,400 | $159,700 | $269,700 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $429,400 | $159,700 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $315,300 | $119,800 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $315,300 | $119,800 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $315,300 | $119,800 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $315,300 | $119,800 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $4,556 | $315,300 | $119,800 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map