10 Merrick St Rumford, RI 02916
Phillipsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,391 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Merrick St, Rumford, RI 02916 and is currently estimated at $621,348, approximately $299 per square foot. 10 Merrick St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Margaret School, and Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Patch Michael G and Patch Susan
Bought by
Danehy John and Danehy Cecile
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Everett Samuel B and Everett Margaret
Bought by
Patch Michael G and Patch Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danehy John | $141,000 | -- | |
| Patch Michael G | $146,000 | -- | |
| Danehy John | $141,000 | -- | |
| Patch Michael G | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patch Michael G | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Patch Michael G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patch Michael G | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $493,900 | $164,600 | $329,300 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $371,200 | $137,200 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $371,200 | $137,200 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $249,000 | $99,700 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $249,000 | $97,800 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $245,900 | $97,800 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $245,900 | $97,800 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $214,900 | $77,000 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $214,900 | $77,000 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $214,900 | $77,000 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $225,900 | $87,200 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $5,184 | $225,900 | $87,200 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map