10 Mohawk Ct Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mohawk Ct, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $171,258, approximately $148 per square foot. 10 Mohawk Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Eliot Battle Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Baney Barbara J
Bought by
Baney Barbara J and Baney Bill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baney Barbara J | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baney Barbara J | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $11,818 | $1,121 | $10,697 |
| 2024 | $696 | $10,317 | $1,121 | $9,196 |
| 2023 | $690 | $10,317 | $1,121 | $9,196 |
| 2022 | $639 | $9,557 | $1,121 | $8,436 |
| 2021 | $640 | $9,557 | $1,121 | $8,436 |
| 2020 | $630 | $8,844 | $1,121 | $7,723 |
| 2019 | $630 | $8,844 | $1,121 | $7,723 |
| 2018 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $8,189 | $1,121 | $7,068 |
| 2016 | $580 | $8,189 | $1,121 | $7,068 |
| 2015 | $532 | $8,189 | $1,121 | $7,068 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,189 | $1,121 | $7,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map