10 Montrano Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Montrano Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $723,152, approximately $430 per square foot. 10 Montrano Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,124 | $211,447 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,822 | $205,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $200,086 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $194,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $183,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $180,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $176,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $173,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $169,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $171,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $169,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $168,621 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map