10 Morningside Ave Acushnet, MA 02743
New Bedford South Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,089 - $567,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Morningside Ave, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $512,272, approximately $353 per square foot. 10 Morningside Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Giza Carol J
Bought by
Giza Carol J and Picard Kristen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1982
Bought by
Giza Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giza Carol J | -- | -- | |
| Giza Carol J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giza Carol J | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $356,100 | $97,400 | $258,700 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $321,700 | $93,200 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $309,200 | $84,700 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $275,300 | $80,500 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $243,400 | $80,500 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $243,400 | $80,500 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $230,300 | $80,500 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $218,400 | $80,500 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $210,400 | $80,500 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $210,900 | $80,500 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $196,000 | $80,500 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map