RENTED APR 18, 2026

Estimated Value: $822,000 - $1,021,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit
  • Jogging Path
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2-minute walk to Odell Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

MUST SEE! Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath apartment. Laundry, dedicated storage area, recently stained front & back decks. Easy access to major highways, train station, shopping, restaurants, Dane Beach. Impressive back yard has been reconfigured with upgrades and patio. Tenant pays utilities. Close to Cummings Center and Downtown Beverly Center. High credit scores, good references, verifiable income (3x monthly rent) a must. No short term rentals, 12 month lease agreement. NO SMOKING. NO PETS. The apartment advertised may no longer be available for rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathleen Capobianco

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/20/2026

Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Kathleen Capobianco

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/20/2026

Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Home Design

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 10th floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Car Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,700
  • Rent includes water, trash collection, snow removal, extra storage, laundry facilities, parking
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4180405

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: Yes
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 2700

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Attached (Townhouse/Rowhouse/Duplex)
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Entry Level: 10
  • Year Built Details: Approximate,Renovated Since
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250
  • Living Area: 1250
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN2314
  • MAIN SO: AN2314

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Patio
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Patio
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, T-Station
  • Rent Includes: Water, Trash Collection, Snow Removal, Extra Storage, Laundry Facilities, Parking
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4180405
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.19

Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Boudreau Evelyn M and Boudreau John T
Bought by
Boudreau John T
Current Estimated Value
$903,474

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Boudreau John T
Bought by
Boudreau John T and Boudreau Evelyn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Pisani Michael
Bought by
Boudreau John T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1987
Sold by
Warner Robert E
Bought by
Pisani Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
9.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Boudreau John T -- --
Pisani Michael $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pisani Michael $108,750
Previous Owner Pisani Michael $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,997 $727,700 $364,100 $363,600
2024 $7,431 $661,700 $298,100 $363,600
2023 $6,815 $605,200 $267,900 $337,300
2022 $6,254 $513,900 $211,300 $302,600
2021 $6,406 $504,400 $201,800 $302,600
2020 $5,944 $463,300 $190,500 $272,800
2019 $5,655 $428,100 $169,800 $258,300
2018 $5,311 $390,500 $166,000 $224,500
2017 $5,054 $353,900 $122,600 $231,300
2016 $4,995 $347,100 $122,600 $224,500
2015 $4,898 $347,100 $122,600 $224,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73489856

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BEVE M:0005 B:0117 L:00B3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.