10 Myrtle St Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,258
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Myrtle St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $758,249, approximately $335 per square foot. 10 Myrtle St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Sanford Craig A and Sanford Elaine M
Bought by
Sanford Ft and Sanford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Perullo John and Perullo Cheryl
Bought by
Sanford Craig A and Sanford Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Sold by
Maynard Raymond
Bought by
Coffey William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sanford Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sanford Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sanford Craig A | $164,000 | -- | |
| Sanford Craig A | $164,000 | -- | |
| Coffey William J | $171,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coffey William J | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffey William J | $13,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,655 | $623,100 | $318,800 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $6,505 | $610,800 | $310,100 | $300,700 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $567,400 | $271,400 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $537,600 | $252,400 | $285,200 |
| 2021 | $5,833 | $472,700 | $209,300 | $263,400 |
| 2020 | $5,390 | $452,200 | $199,000 | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $442,700 | $189,500 | $253,200 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $408,300 | $180,900 | $227,400 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $364,800 | $172,300 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $321,800 | $163,600 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $306,600 | $155,900 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $312,900 | $155,900 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map