10 N Emerson St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 N Emerson St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $416,655, approximately $340 per square foot. 10 N Emerson St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Maret Christopher P and Maret Ginette C
Bought by
Pm Family Trust and Maret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Partyka Wladyslaw and Partyka Jadwiga
Bought by
Maret Christopher P and Pereira Ginette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pm Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maret Christopher P | $390,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maret Christopher P | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $11,687 | $4,666 | $7,021 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $10,249 | $3,888 | $6,361 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $10,249 | $3,888 | $6,361 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $10,249 | $3,888 | $6,361 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $7,876 | $2,430 | $5,446 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $7,876 | $2,430 | $5,446 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $8,785 | $2,430 | $6,355 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $7,143 | $2,138 | $5,005 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $7,143 | $2,138 | $5,005 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $7,143 | $2,138 | $5,005 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $7,466 | $1,846 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $7,466 | $1,846 | $5,620 |
| 2013 | $1,902 | $7,466 | $1,846 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map