10 Needles Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Village of Pine Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Needles Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $502,039, approximately $229 per square foot. 10 Needles Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2022
Sold by
Carkhuff Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Carkhuff Jacquelyn A and Carkhuff Christine Noel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,200
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1978
Bought by
Carkhuff Lee F and Carkhuff Jacquelyn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carkhuff Jacquelyn A | $90,600 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Carkhuff Lee F | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carkhuff Jacquelyn A | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,979 | $393,877 | $104,650 | $289,227 |
| 2025 | $2,979 | $395,343 | $104,650 | $290,693 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $190,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $184,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $179,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $173,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $171,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $167,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $164,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $161,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $157,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $156,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $155,523 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map