10 Oak Dr Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Oak Dr, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $566,686, approximately $219 per square foot. 10 Oak Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Bais Rochel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Green Rupert
Bought by
Green Rupert and Green Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Rupert Green
Bought by
Equity Protectors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Rupert | -- | -- | |
| Equity Protectors Inc | -- | Judith Gabeau | |
| Equity Protectors Inc | -- | Judith Gabeau |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,884 | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $10,910 | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $10,910 | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $10,725 | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $10,829 | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $9,995 | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $9,408 | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $9,408 | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $9,000 | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $8,806 | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,500 | $47,400 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map