NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Oakmount Ave Bloomfield, NY 14469

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2022

Last sale price $254,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,140 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Check out this newly listed gem of a ranch in charming East Bloomfield! Super location right across from the school! 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths! Meticulously cared for and truly move in ready! Tear off roof in 2003,vinyl sided in 2019,beautiful composite back porch 2019,screened in front porch, water softener 2021,all new windows, gutters with leaf protection,regularly serviced boiler! Some hardwoods, some carpet, and a walkout lower level with the ability to create a fabulous family room/playroom! Beautiful private yard with minutes away from the park! Delayed negotiations til Sunday at 3PM! Book your showing now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbi Jacob

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301200256 Listed on: 04/06/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Jillian Heinold

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #10401330028

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,777

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x161
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 322605-067-020-0002-067-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,777

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Heading east on Main Street turn right on Oakmount . Home is across from School
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.37
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322605-067-020-0002-067-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X161
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4777.0
  • Tax Lot: 67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2022
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$254,000
Premium/Discount to List
$54,100
27.06%
Current Estimated Value
$298,743

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,743
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Outstanding Balance
$191,392
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Corrireau Christine
Bought by
Staples Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elder Amanda M $254,000 None Available
Staples Elizabeth A $122,000 Robert S Blazak
Corriveau Christine $83,500 James Dys
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elder Amanda M $203,200
Previous Owner Staples Elizabeth A $115,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $254,000 +27.1% $167 / Sq Ft
04/10/2022 04/10/22 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $199,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,550 $264,000 $27,000 $237,000
2024 $7,007 $264,000 $27,000 $237,000
2023 $5,557 $165,000 $21,000 $144,000
2022 $5,415 $165,000 $21,000 $144,000
2021 $5,008 $165,000 $21,000 $144,000
2020 $6,748 $134,000 $18,000 $116,000
2019 $0 $134,000 $18,000 $116,000
2018 $4,101 $134,000 $18,000 $116,000
2017 $0 $129,000 $17,300 $111,700
2016 $4,067 $129,000 $17,300 $111,700
2015 -- $129,000 $17,300 $111,700
2014 -- $129,000 $17,300 $111,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1396931

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322605-067-020-0002-067-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.