10 Oceanside Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $1,364,000 - $2,326,089
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Oceanside Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,751,696, approximately $470 per square foot. 10 Oceanside Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Connell Brenda J O and Connell Margaret A O
Bought by
Ann O Connell Brendan J and Connell Margaret Ann O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Oconnell Brendan J and Oconnell Margaret A
Bought by
Oconnell Brendan J and Oconnell Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Oconnell Margaret A and Oconnell Brendan J
Bought by
Oconnell Margaret A and Oconnell Brendan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann O Connell Brendan J | -- | Attorney | |
| Oconnell Brendan J | -- | Watson Title Services Of St | |
| Oconnell Margaret A | -- | -- | |
| Oconnell Brendan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |