10 Okaw Ct Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Okaw Ct, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $456,388, approximately $161 per square foot. 10 Okaw Ct is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,833 | $160,475 | $8,465 | $152,010 |
| 2023 | $12,885 | $150,667 | $7,948 | $142,719 |
| 2022 | $11,390 | $134,684 | $6,621 | $128,063 |
| 2021 | $11,039 | $128,051 | $6,295 | $121,756 |
| 2020 | $10,588 | $122,961 | $6,045 | $116,916 |
| 2019 | $10,263 | $120,799 | $5,939 | $114,860 |
| 2018 | $10,609 | $124,138 | $6,375 | $117,763 |
| 2017 | $10,661 | $123,655 | $6,350 | $117,305 |
| 2016 | $11,177 | $123,928 | $6,364 | $117,564 |
| 2015 | $10,975 | $121,510 | $6,240 | $115,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,280 | $6,400 | $115,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,280 | $6,400 | $115,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map