Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Hall
Conway - Hingham
(781) 248-7082
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $738,000
Enjoy the Open Casual Feel as Soon as You Walk Through the Door ~ Soaring Ceilings Throughout the Home ~ Water Views from Your Breakfast Table, Front Bedroom, and Front Porch and NO FLOOD INSURANCE Needed ~ Cozy up with a Book in Your Back Yard Surrounded with Pretty Gardens, Back Deck for the Summer Barbecues and Front Porch to Watch Boats in Bay ~ Custom Kitchen with top Quality Cabinets and SS Appliances and Granite Counter and Kitchen Island - Two Car Garage - Nothing to do but Move in and Relax or Take a Walk to the Beach! Call Today and Be Sitting on your Front Porch For the Summer Months!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen M Ryan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Kathleen | $122,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Kathleen | $422,000 | -- | |
| Gthers Darrell | $378,000 | -- | |
| Regan Kathleen | $370,000 | -- | |
| Teare Kristina | $159,500 | -- | |
| Tompkins Peter | $46,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Donald | $80,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Donald R | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gthers Darrell | $346,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Donald R | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Donald R | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $378,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | For Sale | $378,000 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,783 | $605,600 | $213,900 | $391,700 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $571,100 | $207,000 | $364,100 |
| 2023 | $6,459 | $530,700 | $193,200 | $337,500 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $489,500 | $179,400 | $310,100 |
| 2021 | $8,821 | $457,400 | $158,700 | $298,700 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $402,500 | $158,700 | $243,800 |
| 2019 | $8,387 | $388,700 | $151,800 | $236,900 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $360,700 | $151,800 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $357,500 | $151,800 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $357,100 | $151,800 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $313,300 | $127,600 | $185,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,900 | $127,600 | $180,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Hall
Conway - Hingham
(781) 248-7082
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Barbara Alavi
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 680-8878
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71833266
APN: HULL-000036-000000-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.