10 Old Orchard Ln Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $2,969,000 - $3,989,603
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,389
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Old Orchard Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $3,514,201, approximately $800 per square foot. 10 Old Orchard Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Peterloon Meadows Inc
Bought by
Grammas Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grammas Nicholas | $660,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,932 | $1,334,379 | $239,978 | $1,094,401 |
| 2024 | $49,943 | $1,334,379 | $239,978 | $1,094,401 |
| 2023 | $33,049 | $895,864 | $239,978 | $655,886 |
| 2022 | $10,323 | $230,748 | $230,748 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map