$1,895 Per Month

10 Olive St Cocoa, FL 32922

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,265 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

About This Home

This vintage 2BD/1.5 BA home in Cocoa is Freshly Painted, includes central air, newly refinished wood floors, indoor laundry room with washer/dryer hookups. Formal living room and formal dining room plus half bath on first floor. Upgraded Kitchen. Two bedrooms and full bath on second floor. The beautiful porch runs the full length of house. This home is only one home away from the river and is within walking distance of Cocoa Village. Carport is not for tenant use. No pets no exceptions. All Real Property Management Brevard residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $22.95/month which includes liability insurance, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, and much more! More details upon application.

Listing Agent

Lisa Campbell

Real Property Mgmt. Brevard License #3223842 Listed on: 06/09/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dishwasher
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,895
  • Property Available on 6/9/25
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • $80 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-36-28-81-00000.0-0001.00

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sunset Park Addn To Cocoa Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • Breed Restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Other
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Available Date: 2025-06-09

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Reso View: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Park Addn To Cocoa
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 80.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 1895.0
  • Deposits and Fees Pet FeeDeposit: 300.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: www.rpmbrevard.com
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.32

• Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 67.0 ft x 125.0 ft
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 24-36-28-81-00000.0-0001.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cambridge
  • High School: Cocoa

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $1,895 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $2,100 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Rent $2,195 +15.8% --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2022 04/04/22 For Rent $1,895 +35.8% --
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 For Rent $1,395 +21.3% --
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/23/2018 03/23/18 For Rent $1,150 +15.6% --
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Rented $995 0.0% --
04/04/2016 04/04/16 Under Contract -- -- --
02/23/2016 02/23/16 For Rent $995 +4.7% --
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Rented $950 0.0% --
02/24/2015 02/24/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/07/2015 01/07/15 For Rent $950 +2.7% --
02/25/2014 02/25/14 Rented $925 -2.6% --
02/25/2014 02/25/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2013 11/11/13 For Rent $950 +8.6% --
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Rented $875 -2.2% --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2012 01/31/12 For Rent $895 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1048549

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-36-28-81-00000.0-0001.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.