10 Oliver St Somerville, MA 02145
East Somerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $1,130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Oliver St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $920,862, approximately $654 per square foot. 10 Oliver St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Cafua Natalino and Cafua Maria
Bought by
Natalino Cafua 2025 Ret and Cafua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
James A Cook Cnsvr
Bought by
Cafua Natalino and Cafua Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natalino Cafua 2025 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Natalino Cafua 2025 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Cafua Natalino | $185,000 | -- | |
| Cafua Natalino | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cafua Natalino | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,084 | $832,600 | $343,900 | $488,700 |
| 2024 | $8,474 | $805,500 | $343,900 | $461,600 |
| 2023 | $7,901 | $764,100 | $343,900 | $420,200 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $719,200 | $327,500 | $391,700 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $684,700 | $323,000 | $361,700 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $648,100 | $310,600 | $337,500 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $589,500 | $257,700 | $331,800 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $500,700 | $206,000 | $294,700 |
| 2017 | $5,291 | $453,400 | $194,400 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $367,800 | $136,500 | $231,300 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $360,000 | $135,800 | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map