10 Outer Ladue Dr Saint Louis, MO 63131
Estimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,933,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Outer Ladue Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63131 and is currently estimated at $1,546,690, approximately $458 per square foot. 10 Outer Ladue Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Souza Charles J and Leathersich Ann
Bought by
Souza Charles J and Leathersich Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,508
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,260,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Gregg Gordon E and Gregg Mary E
Bought by
Souza Charles J and Leathersich Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,508
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,260,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Beard Charles D and Beard Karen K
Bought by
Gregg Gordon E and Gregg Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Charles J | -- | None Available | |
| Souza Charles J | $802,306 | Us Title Main | |
| Gregg Gordon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Charles J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Gregg Gordon E | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,491 | $206,110 | $124,660 | $81,450 |
| 2024 | $12,491 | $182,660 | $115,060 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $12,477 | $182,660 | $115,060 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $12,234 | $172,250 | $95,890 | $76,360 |
| 2021 | $12,163 | $172,250 | $95,890 | $76,360 |
| 2020 | $10,179 | $156,070 | $95,480 | $60,590 |
| 2019 | $10,026 | $156,070 | $95,480 | $60,590 |
| 2018 | $9,234 | $132,580 | $85,920 | $46,660 |
| 2017 | $9,198 | $132,580 | $85,920 | $46,660 |
| 2016 | $9,820 | $136,880 | $76,380 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $9,353 | $136,880 | $76,380 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $8,789 | $124,700 | $45,200 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map