Estimated Value: $242,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Paddock Ln, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $285,251, approximately $214 per square foot. 10 Paddock Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Harkins Patricia
Bought by
Harkins Patricia and Harkins Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
The Estate Of Sister Teresa M Rizzetta and Rizzetta Joseph C
Bought by
Sullivan Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkins Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Michael J | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Michael J | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $5,910 | $1,460 | $4,450 |
| 2024 | $864 | $5,140 | $870 | $4,270 |
| 2023 | $832 | $5,140 | $870 | $4,270 |
| 2022 | $769 | $5,140 | $870 | $4,270 |
| 2021 | $769 | $5,140 | $870 | $4,270 |
| 2020 | $721 | $4,470 | $760 | $3,710 |
| 2019 | $707 | $4,470 | $760 | $3,710 |
| 2018 | $777 | $4,470 | $760 | $3,710 |
| 2017 | $770 | $4,470 | $760 | $3,710 |
| 2016 | $728 | $111,760 | $19,000 | $92,760 |
| 2015 | $719 | $111,760 | $19,000 | $92,760 |
| 2014 | $761 | $119,580 | $23,500 | $96,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map