G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gayle Estrella
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $828,000
Split Entry home set in the Montserrat area of Beverly with three bedrooms and two full baths. There are hardwood floors on the main level and a fireplace in the living room. The kitchen is white and bright with lots of cabinet space, a dining area and sliders that lead out to the deck. The lower level offers a large family room and office space with doors leading out to the large fenced-in yard. This home is located near commuter rail station, area beaches, parks and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gayle Estrella
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly Listed on: 05/12/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viel Jeffrey | $455,000 | -- | |
| Walsh John | $420,000 | -- | |
| Palmer Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Fortunato Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Dowling Barbara | $195,000 | -- | |
| Bartnicki Paul | $202,800 | -- | |
| Bartnicki Paul | $202,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viel Jeffrey | $439,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartnicki Paul | $342,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartnicki Paul | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | $455,000 | -3.2% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,225 | $657,400 | $412,500 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $6,835 | $608,600 | $363,800 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | $571,100 | $326,300 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $497,900 | $253,100 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $438,300 | $223,100 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $430,800 | $215,600 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $422,300 | $221,300 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $396,600 | $215,600 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $365,000 | $187,500 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $333,100 | $155,600 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $333,100 | $155,600 | $177,500 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gayle Estrella
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Maryellen Mitchell
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 836-2343
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72163570
APN: BEVE M:0043 B:0080 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.