$385,000

10 Park Central Cir Rockwall, TX 75087

Estimated payment $2,093/month

Total Views 348
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,899 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Double Oven
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Celia Hays Elementary School Rated A
  • Porte-Cochere
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Welcome to your opportunity to own an acre in one of Rockwall’s most charming, tucked-away neighborhoods! Nestled in a niche community of fewer than 30 homes—each on spacious 1-acre lots—this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and pride of ownership, all with a voluntary HOA. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,899 square feet of bright, open living space designed for comfortable everyday living. You’ll love the clean, well-maintained feel throughout, with thoughtful touches like lighting in every closet and a layout that feels airy and inviting. Step outside and enjoy the peace and quiet that comes with large-lot living in a pristinely cared-for neighborhood. Located in the highly sought-after, A-rated Rockwall ISD, this home offers a rare chance to live in an affluent area at an approachable price point. Truly priced to sell, you won’t find many turnkey properties on an acre in Rockwall for under $390K. Don’t miss your chance—bring your offers before someone else scoops up this incredible value!

Listing Agent

Melanie Lee

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-662-8883 License #0792030 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Porte-Cochere
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,899 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20756

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Public Records
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom
  • Attribution Contact: 214-662-8883
  • Co List Office Mls Id: XPTY01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48397:20756
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1899.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV, Wired for Data
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered, Driveway, Paved, Porte-Cochere, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50.0

• Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area: 46434.96
  • Parcel Number: 20756
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.066
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46434.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1983

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $430 $267,232 -- --
2023 $430 $220,853 $0 $0
2022 $3,026 $200,775 $0 $0
2021 $2,963 $216,950 $99,370 $117,580
2020 $2,779 $165,930 $46,350 $119,580
2019 $2,959 $168,260 $45,900 $122,360
2018 $3,047 $170,230 $45,900 $124,330
2017 $3,230 $175,880 $46,350 $129,530
2016 $2,937 $159,520 $45,000 $114,520
2015 $1,073 $167,450 $40,000 $127,450
2014 $1,073 $169,320 $40,000 $129,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $385,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21271487

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 20756

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.