10 Parkrose Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $391,864 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Parkrose Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $406,716, approximately $219 per square foot. 10 Parkrose Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt Barlow Lynne and Raschor Lori
Bought by
Schmidt Barlow Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt Barlow Lynne
Bought by
Schmidt Barlow Lynne and Rascher Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Barlow Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Barlow Lynne | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt Barlow Lynne | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $65,600 | $27,090 | $38,510 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $62,610 | $21,510 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $62,610 | $21,510 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $49,360 | $21,510 | $27,850 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $49,360 | $21,510 | $27,850 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $46,480 | $17,920 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $46,480 | $17,920 | $28,560 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $42,050 | $16,130 | $25,920 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $42,050 | $16,130 | $25,920 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $38,940 | $11,670 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $38,940 | $11,670 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map