10 Parkside Dr Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,535
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Parkside Dr, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $503,793, approximately $328 per square foot. 10 Parkside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Giresi Janelle and Neinstedt Christopher Michael
Bought by
Giampapa Joseph and Giampapa Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,334
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Greentree At Wanaque Llc
Bought by
Gieresi Janelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,250
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giampapa Joseph | $350,000 | Simplicity Title Llc | |
| Giampapa Joseph | $350,000 | Simplicity Title | |
| Gieresi Janelle | $239,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giampapa Joseph | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Giampapa Joseph | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gieresi Janelle | $179,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,519 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $9,329 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $9,133 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $8,934 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $8,835 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $8,623 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $8,453 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $8,254 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $8,051 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $7,936 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | $7,780 | $220,700 | $55,000 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map