10 Paul Place Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $388,520 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Paul Place, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $439,130, approximately $415 per square foot. 10 Paul Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $7,554 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $7,395 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $6,982 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $6,844 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $6,683 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $6,519 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $6,426 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $6,299 | $178,700 | $101,500 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map