J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JANE NICASTRO
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,392,000
Turn Key! Fabulous home in the sought after township of Warren, just steps from downtown shopping & restaurants. Top of the line kitchen w/upgraded 42" Maple cabinetry, granite countertops,Thermadore Double ovens & 4 burner cooktop w/ griddle &warming drawer. Commercial grade Thermadore exhaust hood, Bosch dishwasher 2014 & High end Kitchen Aid SS 48" built in fridge. A built in bar area w/ wine fridge is perfectly situated in the kitchen & steps from the formal dining room.Sliders to the Mahogany deck from breakfast area. The family room boasts vaulted ceilings,Palladium windows,HW floors & gas fireplace. Hardwood flooring can also be found in the living room, dining room, foyer and library on the first floor. This home is available for a quick closing! Exterior - Hard coat Stucco done in 2015
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JANE NICASTRO
WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 07/14/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
ANNE FERRANTE
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fan Xiaomeng | $999,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Yan Jun | $966,000 | None Available | |
| Yan Jun | $966,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Omar | $539,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fan Xiaomeng | $752,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yan Jun | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Omar | $464,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Sold | $966,000 | +9.9% | -- |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | For Sale | $879,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,209 | $1,060,600 | $476,900 | $583,700 |
| 2024 | $18,209 | $990,700 | $445,700 | $545,000 |
| 2023 | $18,029 | $930,300 | $420,500 | $509,800 |
| 2022 | $17,821 | $896,900 | $408,200 | $488,700 |
| 2021 | $16,724 | $805,600 | $396,400 | $409,200 |
| 2020 | $16,498 | $797,000 | $388,600 | $408,400 |
| 2019 | $15,947 | $782,500 | $388,600 | $393,900 |
| 2018 | $15,646 | $787,400 | $392,600 | $394,800 |
| 2017 | $16,095 | $809,600 | $392,600 | $417,000 |
| 2016 | $16,112 | $802,000 | $392,600 | $409,400 |
| 2015 | $16,187 | $790,400 | $381,100 | $409,300 |
| 2014 | $15,339 | $753,000 | $366,300 | $386,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JANE NICASTRO
WEICHERT REALTORS
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
ANNE FERRANTE
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3727266
APN: 20-00088-0000-00029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.