10 Pilgrim Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $450,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pilgrim Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $423,070, approximately $419 per square foot. 10 Pilgrim Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Vacca Patrick P
Bought by
Dunlop Peter G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlop Peter G | $63,000 | -- | |
| Dunlop Peter G | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlop Peter G | $147,400 | |
| Closed | Dunlop Peter G | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Dunlop Peter G | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Dunlop Peter G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $384,200 | $175,500 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $350,300 | $135,300 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $314,700 | $123,000 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $276,900 | $123,000 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $269,900 | $123,000 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $258,200 | $123,000 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $231,600 | $103,200 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $209,200 | $103,200 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $198,300 | $103,200 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $180,500 | $98,400 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $180,500 | $98,400 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $177,200 | $93,500 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map