10 Pine Cone Dr Barrington, RI 02806
North Barrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pine Cone Dr, Barrington, RI 02806 and is currently estimated at $657,763, approximately $407 per square foot. 10 Pine Cone Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Barrington High School, St Luke Elementary School, and Barrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Germershausen Ft
Bought by
Bell Regina A and Germershausen Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Regina A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,685 | $501,000 | $235,000 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $7,390 | $501,000 | $235,000 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $7,146 | $352,000 | $151,000 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $6,917 | $352,000 | $151,000 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $352,000 | $151,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $6,542 | $313,000 | $131,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $313,000 | $131,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $6,104 | $313,000 | $131,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $307,500 | $129,800 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $5,673 | $307,500 | $129,800 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $5,612 | $307,500 | $129,800 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $5,345 | $292,100 | $129,800 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map