10 Pine Rd Empire, AL 35063
Estimated Value: $151,529 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pine Rd, Empire, AL 35063 and is currently estimated at $221,382, approximately $146 per square foot. 10 Pine Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2025
Sold by
Forman Lannie Harold
Bought by
Martin Robert R and Martin Laurie-Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Martin Laurie Ann
Bought by
Forman Lannie Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Forman Lannie Harold and Forman Marilyn Jeanne
Bought by
Forman Lannie R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Robert R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Robert R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forman Lannie Harold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forman Lannie Harold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forman Lannie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $26,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $849 | $14,140 | $1,200 | $12,940 |
| 2023 | $402 | $14,140 | $1,200 | $12,940 |
| 2022 | $326 | $11,800 | $1,200 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $277 | $10,300 | $980 | $9,320 |
| 2020 | $258 | $9,180 | $980 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $238 | $9,100 | $900 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $230 | $8,860 | $900 | $7,960 |
| 2017 | $199 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map