10 Pine Tree Rd Charlestown, RI 02813
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pine Tree Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813 and is currently estimated at $702,362, approximately $724 per square foot. 10 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Walsh Donna P
Bought by
Donna P Walsh T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1974
Bought by
Walsh Donna P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna P Walsh T | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Donna P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $500,300 | $316,700 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $500,300 | $316,700 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $500,300 | $316,700 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $349,000 | $208,100 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $349,000 | $208,100 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $340,700 | $208,100 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $295,700 | $190,000 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $295,700 | $190,000 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $295,700 | $190,000 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $325,800 | $222,100 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $325,800 | $222,100 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $325,800 | $222,100 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map