A
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Alejandra Quiroz
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
(210) 413-6660
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,197
Located in the peaceful Piper Trace neighborhood in the heart of The Woodlands, this townhome boasts 3 bedrooms, a versatile flex space, and 2.5 bathrooms. Plenty of remodels and recent upgrades throughout the house include: remodeled master bathroom, new carpet, freshly paint (white), new AC thermostat, new garage door opener system, newly painted garage including epoxy floor, renewed kitchen cabinets and kitchen island, new appliances, new ceiling fans, lights and light fixtures as well as newly stained patio fence. With no back neighbors, you’ll enjoy added privacy as you relax in the private patio space. This property is zoned to the highly regarded Conroe ISD (Galatas Elementary through The Woodlands High School). Walking distance to Falconwing Park.
Make yourself at home in this ideal property as you enjoy living in a great location, space, modern amenities, and a comfortable, well-connected lifestyle.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands License #0724925 Listed on: 12/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gdi Growth-Driven Investments Llc | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Demonaco Evelyn Milagros Pae | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Paez Pedroza Jose R Paez | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Paez Jose R | -- | -- | |
| Roger Erik | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rizzo Julia | -- | Cornerstone Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roger Erik | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizzo Julia | $63,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Rented | $2,350 | -1.1% | -- | |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | For Rent | $2,375 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Off Market | $2,250 | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Rent | $2,250 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 09/03/2012 09/03/12 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/02/2012 09/02/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2012 04/07/12 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/07/2012 04/07/12 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2011 01/18/11 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $356,606 | $40,000 | $316,606 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $335,852 | $40,000 | $295,852 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $306,790 | $40,000 | $266,790 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $264,460 | $40,000 | $224,460 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $218,330 | $21,640 | $196,690 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $217,350 | $21,640 | $195,710 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $212,530 | $21,640 | $190,890 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $204,380 | $21,640 | $182,740 |
| 2017 | $4,465 | $191,120 | $21,640 | $169,480 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $194,820 | $21,640 | $173,180 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $189,620 | $21,640 | $167,980 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $162,480 | $21,640 | $140,840 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Alejandra Quiroz
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
(210) 413-6660
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ada Marano
LPT Realty, LLC
(281) 463-6000
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Beth Seifer
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(732) 589-1195
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Liliana Eliaz
PRG, Realtors
(713) 461-1230
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Julia Warren
Keller Williams Advantage Realty
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pat Moritz
Houston International Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3762322
APN: 9715-11-00300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.