10 Poland St Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,604 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,143
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Poland St, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $441,651, approximately $206 per square foot. 10 Poland St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Kopec Donald
Bought by
Brioche Serge and Brioche Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Brioche Serge | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Brioche Serge | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,314 | $211,400 | $41,000 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $211,400 | $41,000 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $211,400 | $41,000 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $7,604 | $211,400 | $41,000 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $7,418 | $211,400 | $41,000 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $211,400 | $41,000 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $7,122 | $211,400 | $41,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $6,840 | $129,500 | $28,500 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $6,999 | $129,500 | $28,500 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $6,905 | $129,500 | $28,500 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $129,500 | $28,500 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $6,795 | $129,500 | $28,500 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map