J
Landlord's Agent in 2014
JoEllen Neagle Caron
Compass
(781) 258-0443
29 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,850,000 - $2,157,000
This is a furnished winter rental available till June 30, 2015 . Charming Carriage House in Minot with large living room/dining room with window seats. 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath with large screened porch and carport.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1895
Lot Details
0.49 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Carson Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Carson Robert D | $905,000 | -- | |
| Kerner Peter A | $860,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerner Peter A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Kerner Peter A | $213,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,759 | $1,577,500 | $626,500 | $951,000 |
| 2024 | $16,844 | $1,625,900 | $645,500 | $980,400 |
| 2023 | $16,322 | $1,466,500 | $586,800 | $879,700 |
| 2022 | $16,817 | $1,332,600 | $594,000 | $738,600 |
| 2021 | $12,584 | $1,206,700 | $565,800 | $640,900 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $1,154,900 | $543,900 | $611,000 |
| 2019 | $15,016 | $1,092,900 | $533,300 | $559,600 |
| 2018 | $14,744 | $1,056,900 | $533,100 | $523,800 |
| 2017 | $14,266 | $1,012,500 | $488,700 | $523,800 |
| 2016 | $13,449 | $951,100 | $433,200 | $517,900 |
| 2015 | $12,167 | $928,800 | $410,900 | $517,900 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2014
JoEllen Neagle Caron
Compass
(781) 258-0443
29 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71769720
APN: SCIT-000014-000001-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.