10 Powell St Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Powell St, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $151,927, approximately $128 per square foot. 10 Powell St is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Patterson Teresa Robin
Bought by
Patterson Mildred N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Mildred N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $1,935 | $120 | $1,815 |
| 2024 | $623 | $1,935 | $120 | $1,815 |
| 2023 | $408 | $1,935 | $120 | $1,815 |
| 2022 | $408 | $1,935 | $120 | $1,815 |
| 2021 | $408 | $1,838 | $120 | $1,718 |
| 2020 | $408 | $1,838 | $120 | $1,718 |
| 2019 | $408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $26 | $0 | $0 | $0 |