10 Prince Ct Albany, NY 12211
Estimated Value: $192,613 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Prince Ct, Albany, NY 12211 and is currently estimated at $230,153, approximately $337 per square foot. 10 Prince Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Shaker Road Elementary School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map