10 Progress Dr Newmanstown, PA 17073
Estimated Value: $292,341 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Progress Dr, Newmanstown, PA 17073 and is currently estimated at $301,835, approximately $251 per square foot. 10 Progress Dr is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Eastern Lebanon County Senior High School, Millcreek Parochial School, and Millbach Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Klinger Franklin C and Klinger Ferne M
Bought by
Pajski Frank and Pajski Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pajski Frank | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,825 | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2025 | $3,670 | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,100 | $33,600 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map