10 Prospect Cir Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $1,021,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Prospect Cir, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $884,573, approximately $337 per square foot. 10 Prospect Cir is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and Delphi Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Sheehan James P and Sheehan Catarina R
Bought by
Sheehan Catarina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Mcateer John J and Mcateer Theresa M
Bought by
Sheehan James P and Sheehan Catarina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Catarina R | -- | -- | |
| Sheehan James P | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheehan James P | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan James P | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan James P | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan James P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,070 | $696,900 | $222,000 | $474,900 |
| 2024 | $8,037 | $737,300 | $208,000 | $529,300 |
| 2023 | $7,919 | $737,300 | $208,000 | $529,300 |
| 2022 | $7,243 | $665,700 | $221,600 | $444,100 |
| 2021 | $6,443 | $603,800 | $205,200 | $398,600 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $515,200 | $166,200 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $481,000 | $143,800 | $337,200 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $471,700 | $143,800 | $327,900 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $471,700 | $143,800 | $327,900 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $421,200 | $143,800 | $277,400 |
| 2015 | $4,987 | $411,800 | $124,200 | $287,600 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $403,700 | $124,200 | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map