J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaston Robinson
Here Realty LLC
(401) 345-0715
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,729 - $774,000
Welcome to this charming Swansea home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright layout with skylights and a Jacuzzi tub for added comfort. A partially finished basement provides extra living space, while the massive backyard with an above-ground pool, a lovely peach tree, and plenty of room for entertaining makes it ideal for hosting. Tucked in a cozy, well-kept neighborhood, you’ll also enjoy the convenience of nearby local amenities—shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and waterfront parks—along with quick access to Rhode Island’s vibrant dining and entertainment scene. Plus, it’s less than an hour to both Boston and Rhode Island’s refreshing beaches, giving you the best of both worlds.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsmith Sarah | $709,000 | -- | |
| Pereira | -- | None Available | |
| Pereira | -- | None Available | |
| Pereira Fernando | $380,000 | -- | |
| Pereira Fernando S | $380,000 | -- | |
| Pereira Fernando S | $380,000 | -- | |
| Araujo Jason | $195,000 | -- | |
| Pereira Fernando S | $380,000 | -- | |
| Araujo Jason W | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldsmith Sarah | $565,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Jason W | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Fernando S | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | $709,000 | +1.4% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $535,000 | $200,000 | $335,000 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $527,000 | $200,000 | $327,000 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $369,900 | $148,500 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $331,500 | $129,200 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $335,200 | $135,000 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $340,700 | $140,900 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $328,300 | $121,600 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $350,600 | $118,600 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $340,900 | $113,500 | $227,400 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $304,300 | $88,900 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $299,000 | $88,900 | $210,100 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $288,300 | $88,900 | $199,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaston Robinson
Here Realty LLC
(401) 345-0715
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie Etter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties
(508) 259-3025
1 in this area
319 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73438337
APN: SWAN-000210-000000-000027E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.